Results from the Marathon of the Plateau, Baratti Bike, Fumaiolo Extreme, GF Labico, Marathon Nebrodi

If the world marathon reserved for amateurs took place on Saturday in Pinzolo, today, Sunday 26 June, the movement of long-distance mountain bike racing enthusiasts was certainly not at rest. We summarize the unofficial results of some of these events that took place this morning.

HIGHLAND MARATHON | GALLIO (VI)

Unofficial men’s finish order Marathon

1 VALERIO DOMENICO | BOTTECCHIA FACTORY TEAM | EL | 3:25:09
2 VALSECCHI MATTEO | SPACEBIKES TEAM | M1 | 3:32:53
3 LOVATO SAMUELE | MAINETTI METALLURGICA V GT TREVISAN | A | 3:34:49
4 ZUNINO MATTIA | SPACEBIKES TEAM | ELMT | 3:36:22
5 GHIDDI ALBERTO | NEW CORTI RACING TEAM | ELMT | 3:39:46
6 RISATTI NICOLA | ASD CHERO GROUP TEAM WITHOUT BRACES | EL | 3:43:17
7 WAYER BENJAMIN | KI.CO.SYS. FRIULI TEAM | ELMT | 3:45:41
8 BORMOLINI NICOLAS | SPACEBIKES TEAM | ELMT | 3:45:45
9 NARDI EMANUELE | TEAM TODESCO | M1 | 3:45:47
10 ZAMPEDRI ANDREA | LISSONE MTB | M1 | 3:47:06

Unofficial women’s finish order Marathon

1 BURATO CHIARA | OMAP CYCLES ANDREIS | DE | 4:18:47

Classic unofficial men’s finish order

1 DONA ‘MATTIA | BSR TEAM | EL | 2:05:13
2 PIVOTTO NICOLA | SPAKATEARI TEAM | ELMT | 2:07:29
3 PESAVENTO FRANCO | DAILY CARD | ELMT | 2:08:11
4 VESENTINI ANDREA | VELO CLUB GARDA | ELMT | 2:08:45
5 SEBASTIAN FRASSETTO | CYCLING BIKE TEAM | M1 | 2:11:17
6 MIOTTO CRISTIAN | ASD STONES BIKE | M2 | 2:12:50
7 FILIPOZZI KEVIN | ASD ISIBIKE TEAM | ELMT | 2:12:59
8 ZAMPESE ROSS | ASIAGO 7C BIKE TEAM | M3 | 2:13:09
9 FERRARI ANDREA | ASD CHERO GROUP TEAM WITHOUT BRACES | M4 | 2:13:25
10 FROM CANAL FILIPPO | ASD LIMANA CYCLING UNION | ELMT | 2:14:10

Classic unofficial women’s finish order

1 MONTIBELLER ALESSANDRA | POLISPORTIVA OLTREFERSINA | DJ | 2:49:21
2 CIPRIAN ROMINA | CYCLE LAB ASD | W2 | 2:50:32
3 PELLIZZARI MARA | TREVIMAC BIKE TEAM ASD | W1 | 2:56:36
4 MUNARI SILVIA | KROM | W2 | 3:03:45
5 VALENTINA HUB | SPAKATEARI TEAM | W1 | 3:06:18
6 CUSINATO FEDERICA | GS FREETIME | W2 | 3:10:42
7 CESTONARO ILARIA | ASD RACING BIKE | EWS | 3:13:16
8 BIAGIONI SIMONA | ASD TEAM 486 | W2 | 3:17:45
9 PIETROGRANDE ANNACLARA | ASD TERRE BIANCHE MTB | EWS | 3:22:54
10 MONTORSI ROSSANA | NEW MOTOR BIKE | W3 | 3:23:36

Full rankings: Link

BARATTI BIKE | TRAVERSETOLO (PR)

Unofficial male arrival order

1 CHIARINI Riccardo | 1984 OPEN | TADDEI CYCLES 01: 47: 01.64
2 PASTUSHENKO Yan | 1996 OPEN | TADDEI CYCLES 01: 48: 53.50
3 PINI Marco | 1991 OPEN | BOTTECCHIA FACTORY TEAM 01: 50: 20.94
4 MALUSARDI Daniele | 1992 M1 | ASD GREEN DEVILS 01: 53: 40.50
5 ZOCCARATO Nicolo ‘| 1997 OPEN | OMAP CYCLES ANDREIS 01: 55: 10.50
6 VIOLI Davide | 1992 M1 | ASD BIKE AND FUN TEAM 01: 57: 00.32
7 REGGIANINI Claudio | 1979 M3 | TEAM VERNIABIKE TEAM ASD 01: 57: 19.95
8 TAVERN Elia | 1985 M2 | ASD BIKE AND FUN TEAM 02: 00: 06.15
9 BUSI Marco | 1988 M1 | ASD BIKE AND FUN TEAM 02: 00: 06.93
10 GALLI Nicola | 1990 M1 | VERNIABIKE TEAM ASD TEAM 02: 00: 07.42

Unofficial female arrival order

1 SESENNA Federica | W1 | LUGAGNANO OFF ROAD 02: 18: 28.33
2 NGOs Simona | W1 | ASD BICISCOUT RACING TEAM 02: 28: 15.30
3 MARINELLI Camilla | DE | ASD BIKE AND FUN TEAM 02: 28: 34.64
4 CASTALDELLI Elisa | W2 | IEMA MTB TEAM 02: 34: 36.63
5 TOSCHI Benedetta | W1 | BOMBARDIER TEAM RACES ASD 02: 36: 15.87
6 CHAUSSADIS Susanna | W2 | PIONEER BIKE TEAM 02: 42: 14.89
7 FERRETTI Paola | W3 | GS SPORTISSIMO TOP LEVEL 02: 43: 51.95

Full rankings: Link

FUMAIOLO EXTREME MTB | COLD (FC)

Unofficial male arrival order

1 CORSETS Nicola | M3 | GS AVIS PRATOVECCHIO 01: 57: 35.97
2 PIECES Fabrizio | M5 | TEAM ERREPI ASD 01: 59: 27.64
3 CACCHI Luca | ELMT | TORPEDO BIKE TEAM 02: 01: 50.83
4 NANNETTI Nikolas | M1 | AFTER SKULL ROUGE RACING 02: 03: 20.45
5 BOVINE Mario | M5 | BAD TEAM 02: 03: 21.06
6 CAPECE Mattia | M2 | ASD DOROBIKE TEAM 02: 04: 48.67
7 NICOLINI Giorgio | M2 | ASD VALMARACING TEAM 02: 07: 03.07
8 DELLABIANCIA Matteo | M1 | ASCD VALLE DEL CONCA 02: 07: 31.93
9 CELLAURO Andrea | M4 | PROBIKERS 02: 08: 33.79
10 DI PARDO Massimo | M3 | TECNOPLAST WORLDWIDE TEAM 02: 09: 21.77

Unofficial female arrival order

1 BARTOLINI Valeria | MW2 | BOMBARDIER TEAM RACES ASD 02: 36: 00.35

Full rankings: Link

GRANFONDO CITY OF LABICO | LABICO (RM)

Unofficial male arrival order

1 PIACENTINI MATTEO | ASD TEAM BIKE PALOMBARA SABINA | JU | 2: 23: 03.122
2 BALLONI ALFREDO | BALLONS ACADEMY | SEN1 | 2: 25: 44.876
3 FOLCARELLI MASSIMO | RACE MOUNTAIN FOLCARELLI TEAM | VET2 | 2: 27: 02.378
4 RICCARDO BOWLS | PIESSE CYCLING TEAM | SEN1 | 2: 29: 24.885
5 D’ALBENZO EMILIANO | PRATI BIKERS ASD | SEN2 | 2: 34: 14.901
6 CARNOVALE MAURIZIO | CIAMPINO 2R | VET1 | 2: 36: 47.892
7 SPINELLI ANDREA | HGV CYCLES CONTE RACING TEAM | GEN1 | 2: 37: 15.883
8 OLD WALTER | ASD ANIENE BIKE TEAM | SEN2 | 2: 37: 31.889
9 MARCO JACKET | ASD ANIENE BIKE TEAM | SEN1 | 2: 40: 31.161
10 CUOMO ANDREA | ASD TEAM BIKE PALOMBARA SABINA | VET2 | 2: 40: 41.413

Unofficial female arrival order

1 SANTORO MARTINA | TRIONO RACING SC CENTROBIC 1 FROM 3:16:12

2 ROSA ALESSANDRA | ASD IRON BIKE 1 DB 3:33:42

Full rankings: Link

NEBRODI MARATHON | TROINA (EN)

Unofficial Marathon men’s finish order

1 VIGOROSO ANTONIO | ASD ROLLING BIKE EL 2: 40: 59.00

2 FARNISI MIRKO | SPECIAL BIKERS ELIOS TEAM EL 2: 41: 11.10

3 PRIVITERA ANDREA | SPECIAL BIKERS ELIOS TEAM EL 2: 41: 36.20

4 VIRGA ANDREA | TEAM RACE MOUNTAIN A 2: 47: 53.80

5 MINA PIETRO | TEAM BIKE NOTO SALVATORE RAMETTA M1 2: 50: 21.00

6 CAVALLARO DAMIANO | ASD BIKE 1275 ELMT 2: 50: 43.60

7 SPICA EMANUELE | TEAM RACE MOUNTAIN A 2: 56: 38.20

8 GIACOPPO ALBERTO | SPECIAL BIKERS ELIOS TEAM M1 2: 57: 05.90

9 LITTERS LUCA | ASD ANDREA FOUND M4 2: 57: 18.40

10 COME NICOLA | ASD BIKE MARINO ELMT 2: 57: 36.50

Unofficial order of arrival for men Granfondo

1 GIANNI CONCEPT | BIKE TEAM NOTO SALVATORE RAMETTA M2 1: 52: 31.00

2 FRANCESCO RIZZERI | ASD BIKE 1275 JU 1: 54: 35.30

3 LOREFICE SIMONE | REVOLUTION BIKE JU 1: 55: 06.60

4 PUGLISI ANTONINO | ASD LIOTRI ON THE ROCKS M2 1: 55: 12.00

5 IANNELLO SEBASTIANO | TEAM BIKE NOTO SALVATORE RAMETTA M3 1: 55: 14.20

6 RUSSO ANDREA | ASD ENERWOLF ELMT 1: 56: 31.80

7 MELI GIOACCHINO | BIKE TEAM NOTO SALVATORE RAMETTA ELMT 1: 56: 48.20

8 EYES EMANUELE | ASD TEAM MELANZI ‘VITTORIA ELMT 1: 56: 59.50

9 ROMANA GAETANO | TEAM RACE MOUNTAIN JU 2: 00: 08.00

10 LOMBARDO MATTEO | TEAM BIKE NOTO SALVATORE RAMETTA M1 2: 00: 11.50

Women’s finishing order Unofficial Granfondo

1 CANNAVÒ CONCETTA GIUSEPPA | ASD ANDREA TROVATO Details ENG MW2 3: 13: 48.80

Full rankings: Link

Source link

About David Martin

David Martin is the lead editor for Spark Chronicles. David has been working as a freelance journalist.

Check Also

Hailey Bieber reveals the truth about Justin and Selena: unsettling move

News “People need to know,” declares the 25-year-old model who finally, after years, breaks the …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.