ROCK IN RIO 2022: check the list of show times – Portal Famosos Brasil

ROCK IN RIO 2022: check the list of show times

There are about 80 days left until the Rock In Rio 2022 and the fans at this point, have already started to organize themselves to be able to follow all the attractions of the event, as the festival offers dozens of activities in addition to the shows for music lovers.

Through the official app, Rock In Rio released the list of times for all the shows on Palco Mundo, Sunset, and New Dance and attractions of the event that will take place on September 2, 3, 4, 8, 9, 10 and 11 , in Rio de Janeiro, in the famous city of Rock. Check out the show times for Rock In Rio 2022 below.

Rock In Rio 2022 show schedule

WORLD STAGE

september 02
Iron Maiden – 00:10
Dream Theater – 22:20
Gojira – 20:10
Grave – 18:00

september 03
Post Malone – 00:10
Marshmello – 22:20
Jason Derulo – 20:10
Alok – 18:00

September 4th
Justin Bieber – 00:10
Demi Lovato – 22:20
Migos – 20:10
IZA – 18:00

september 08
Guns N Roses – 00:10
Maneskin – 22:20
The Offspring – 20:10
CPM 22 – 18:00

September 09
Green Day – 00:10
Fall Out Boy – 22:20
Billy Idol – 20:10
Initial Capital – 18:00

September 10th
Coldplay – 00:10
Camila Cabello – 22:20
Bastille – 20:10
Djavan – 18:00

September 11th
Dua Lipa – 00:10
Megan Thee Stallion – 22:20
Rita Ora – 20:10
Ivete Sangalo- 18:00

SUNSET STAGE

september 02
Bullet For My Valentine – 9:15 pm
Living Color ft. Steve Vai – 19:05
Metal Allegiance – 16:55
Black Panther – 3:30 pm

september 03
Rationals – 9:15 pm
Criolo invites Mayra Andrade – 19:05
Shaman invites Bro’s MCs – 4:55 pm
Papatinho and L7nnon invite MC Carol and MC Hariel – 15:30

September 4th
Gilberto Gil – 21:15
Emicida – 19:05
Luísa Sonza invites Marina Sena – 16:55
Matuê – 15:30

september 08
Jessie J – 9:15 pm
Corinne Bailey Ray – 7:05 pm
Gloria Groove – 4:55 pm
Duda Beat – 3:30 pm

September 09
Avril Lavigne – 9:15 pm
1985: The Homage – 19:05
John – 4:55 pm
Di Ferreira & Vitor Kley – 3:30 pm

September 10th
Ceelo Green – 9:15 pm
Maria Rita- 19:05
Gilsons – 4:55 pm
Bullet & Desire – 3:30 pm

September 11th

Ludmilla – 21:15
Macy Gray – 7:05 pm
Power! Elza Vive – 16:55
Liniker invites Luedji Luna – 15:30

FAVELA SPACE (to be confirmed)

Friday (02)

  • gas gangrene
  • affront
  • Revenge

Saturday (03)

  • PK invites MC Don Juan
  • bin
  • blue

Sunday (4)

  • Funk Orchestra
  • cheek
  • taylan

Thursday (8)

  • drain
  • Th4i invites Lia Clark
  • Izzra

Friday (9)

  • MD Boss and Domlaike
  • choice
  • marvvila

Saturday (10)

Sunday (11)

NEW DANCE ORDER

Friday (02)

  • 02:00 – 04:00 Len Faki
  • 00:30 – 02:00 Renato Ratier Vs Diogo Aciolly
  • 23:00 – 00:30 Ananda
  • 21:30 – 23:00 Victoria Engel
  • 20:00 – 21:30 Valentina Luz
  • 18:30 – 20:00 Binaryh
  • 17:00 – 18:30 Flo Masse Vs Craig Ouar
  • 16:00 – 17:00 Chang Rodrigues Live

Saturday (03)

  • 03:00 – 04:00 Chris Lorenzo
  • 01:30 – 03:00 Bhaskar
  • 00:30 – 01:30 Malifoo
  • 23:30 – 00:30 Carol
  • 22:15 – 23:30 Groove Delight
  • 20:45 – 22:15 Kvsh
  • 19:15 – 20:45 Illusionize
  • 18:00 – 19:15 Victor Lou
  • 17:00 – 18:00 Almanac
  • 16:00 – 17:00 Fluxzone

Sunday (04)

  • 02:30 – 04:00 Lost Frequencies
  • 01:00 – 02:30 Liu
  • 23:15 – 01:00 Samarah
  • 22:15 – 23:15 Sickick
  • 20:45 – 22:15 Dubdogz
  • 19:15 – 20:45 Cat Dealers
  • 18:00 – 19:15 Gabe
  • 17:00 – 18:00 Ownboss
  • 16:00 – 17:00 Maz

Thursday (08)

  • 02:00 – 04:00 Adriatique
  • 01:00 – 02:00 Zac
  • 00:00 – 01:00 Sarah Stenzel
  • 22:30 – 00:00 Ben Bohmer
  • 21:30 – 22:30 Gui Boratto
  • 20:00 – 21:30 Du Serena vs Junior C
  • 18:30 – 20:00 Leo January Vs Nepal
  • 17:00 – 18:30 Marta Supernova
  • 16:00 – 17:00 Nude Olive Oil Live

Friday (09)

  • 02:30 – 04:00 Neelix
  • 01:30 – 02:30 Blazy
  • 00:00 – 01:30 Paranormal Attack
  • 22:30 – 00:00 Vegas
  • 21:30 – 22:30 Rica Amaral
  • 19:00 – 21:30 Aly & Fila
  • 17:30 – 19:00 Antidot
  • 16:00 – 17:30 Mecca

Saturday (10)

  • 02:30 – 04:00 Kaskade
  • 01:00 – 02:30 Jetlag
  • 23:45 – 01:00 Curol
  • 22:30 – 23:45 Gabriel Boni
  • 21:30 – 22:30 Makj
  • 20:00 – 21:30 The Fish House
  • 18:30 – 20:00 Chemical Surf
  • 17:00 – 18:30 Bruno Be Vs Fancy Inc
  • 16:00 – 17:00 Alexiz Bcx

Sunday (11)

  • 02:00 – 04:00 Anna
  • 00:00 – 02:00 Eli Iwasa
  • 22:30 – 00:00 Blond:Ish
  • 21:00 – 22:30 Ella De Vuono
  • 19:30 – 21:00 Anabel Englund
  • 18:00 – 19:30 Aline Rocha
  • 16:00 – 18:00 Mary Olivetti

Source link

About Banner Leon

Videogames entered his life in the late '80s, at the time of the first meeting with Super Mario Bros, and even today they make it a permanent part, after almost 30 years. Pros and defects: he manages to finish Super Mario Bros in less than 5 minutes but he has never finished Final Fight with a credit ... he's still trying.

Check Also

Allison Williams joins Matt Bomer in the Showtime miniseries

The drama, based on a novel by Thomas Mallon, is set in 1950s Washington during …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.