La Thuile MTB: The entrants to the final of the Internazionali d’Italia Series

La Thuile (Aosta): Today, Friday 24 June, in the late afternoon in Valle d’Aosta the atmosphere of the competition will begin to breathe from 16:00 with the qualifications and then the finals of the Italian Eliminator championships reserved for the Beginners and Students categories (the agonists run on Sunday). Tomorrow, Saturday 25 June, there is the most awaited race, La Thuile MTB Racethe final of Internazionali d’Italia Series.

PATH

Friday evening on the Youtube channel was published the video in which we see the South African champion Alan Hatherly trying the route.

THE MEMBERS

On the website of the Internazionali d’Italia Series there are the complete lists with the registered athletes who are:

68 Men open

37 Women open

92 Junior male

32 Junior women

MEN OPEN

1 HATHERLY ALAN M EL CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING

2 BRAIDOT LUCA M EL SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM

3 COLLEDANI NADIR M EL MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM

4 BRAIDOT DANIELE M EL CS CARABINIERI OLYMPIA VITTORIA

5 AVONDETTO SIMONE M A WILIER-PIRELLI FACTORY TEAM XCO

6 OLIVER BEN M EL MITOQ- NZ CYCLING PROJECT

7 BERTOLINI GIOELE M EL 26/04/95 ITA TRINX FACTORY TEAM

8 ZANOTTI JURI M EL BMC MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING TEAM

9 XAVIER DE OLIVEIRA PEREIRA GUSTAVO M UN UCI // WORLD CYCLING CENTER

10 GRIOT THOMAS M EL 04/07/94 FRA CANYON CLLCTV XCO

11 KERSCHBAUMER GERHARD M EL 19/07/91 ITA SPECIALIZED RACING

12 FONTANA FILIPPO M UN CS CARABINIERI OLYMPIA VITTORIA

13 BAUMANN JANIS M UN WILIER – PIRELLI FACTORY TEAM XCO

14 SINTSOV ANTON M EL 03/02/85 RUS ORBEA CLUB

15 AGOSTINELLI ALESSIO M EL KTM – PROTEK – ELETTROSYSTEM

16 MALACARNE ALEX M UN 10/03/02 BRA TRINITY RACING MTB

17 FOX SAM M A 08/08/00 AUS BRIDGELANE

18 VITTONE ANDREAS EMANUELE M A KTM – PROTEK – ELETTROSYSTEM

19 LORET MAXIME M EL 21/12/95 BETWEEN KTM VITTORIA TEAM

20 SERGIYENKO DENIS M A KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM

Full list: Link

OPEN WOMEN

1 RICHARDS EVIE F DE 11/03/97 GBR TREK FACTORY RACING

2 LÕIV JANIKA F DE 28/11/89 EST TEAM KMC – ORBEA

3 LECHNER EVA F DE 01/07/85 ENG TRINX FACTORY TEAM

4 BATTEN HALEY F DE SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING

5 BERTA MARTINA F DE SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM

6 SEIWALD GRETA F DE SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM

7 SPECIA GIADA F DU WILIER-PIRELLI FACTORY TEAM XCO

8 MARCHET GIORGIA F DE 29/09/98 ITA TRINX FACTORY TEAM

9 LAST ANNIE F DE 07/09/90 GBR SCOTT RACING UK

10 TEOCCHI CHIARA F DE 08/12/96 ITA TRINITY RACING

11 BATTY EMILY F DE 16/06/88 CAN CANYON MTB RACING

12 PLANKENSTEINER NOEMI F DU 26/01/03 ITA TRINX FACTORY TEAM

13 SARKULOVA ALINA F DE KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM

14 HOSKING KATHERINE F DU UCI // WORLD CYCLING CENTER

15 MARZANI LETIZIA F DU SUPERBIKE BRAVI PLATFORMS TEAM

16 MAXWELL SAMARA F DU 27/12/01 NZL CYCLINGNZ

17 CHALLANCIN GIULIA F DU SCOTT RACING TEAM ASD

18 MANCHESTER JESSICA F DE 21/12/99 NZL GREEN MONKEY

19 MANGIATERRA NEFELLY F DU SUPERBIKE BRAVI PLATFORMS TEAM

20 NITELLI ERIKA F DU 28/03/02 ITA SCOTT SUMIN

Full list: Link

JUNIOR MALE

1 MAGNIER PAUL M JU 14/04/04 BETWEEN VELOROC LAPIERRE

2 BETTEO MARCO M JU SCOTT – LIBARNA RACING TEAM ASD

3 ROMAN PÜNTENER M JU THÖMUS AKROS – YOUNGSTARS

4 CORNILLON NATHAN M JU TEAM CREUSE MAINSAT EVAUX

5 YAMAUCHI LEONCIO EIKI M JU UCI // WORLD CYCLING CENTER BRA

6 BASSIGNANA FABIO M JU 20/03/04 ITA TRINX FACTORY TEAM

7 PACCAGNELLA ELIAN M JU JUNIOR TEAM SÜDTIROL ASV

8 WEINBERG PEAT M JU 21/10/04 GER SSV MOUNTY ALTENBERG

9 BURNET JULIAN M JU 23/07/04 FRA AS BIKE RACING

10 HAMMERLE ALEXANDER M JU AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM

11 BORRE GABRIEL M JU 22/05/05 ITA CICLI LUCCHINI

12 FERRI TOMMASO M JU 18/09/04 ITA VALLERBIKE

13 HERZOG EMIL M JU STEVENS SCHUBERT RACING TEAM

14 HÖDLMOSER DOMINIK M JU AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM

15 OFFICER JAMES M JU TEAM TALLEY’S – KIWI MTB COLLECTIVE

Full list: Link

JUNIOR FEMALE

101 SUKHOPALOVA MARIIA F DJ 16/07/04 UKR CARBONHUBO CMQ

102 CORVI VALENTINA F DJ 01/04/05 ITA TRINX FACTORY TEAM

103 MEDINA FERNANDEZ AMALIA F DJ 07/03/05 CHI CHILE

104 PALLWEBER JANA F DJ SUNSHINE RACERS ASV NALS

105 MOULIN ILONA F DJ 03/04/04 FRA XC63

106 HANNI ALEXANDRA F DJ JUNIOR TEAM SÜDTIROL ASV

107 BRAIDA LUCREZIA F DJ 10/11/04 ITA TEAM RUDY PROJECT

108 EMBACHER KATRIN F DJ AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM

109 CANO ESPINOSA MARTA F DJ PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER GENUINS

110 FONTANA BEATRICE F DJ 21/04/04 ITA TEAM RUDY PROJECT

Full list: Link

THE PROGRAM

Friday 24th June

The Cross Country Eliminator Italian Youth Championships will be held from 16.00 to 18.00.

Saturday 25 June – Internazionali d’Italia Series

10:30 Men Junior

12.30 Women Open + Junior

15:00 Men Open

Sunday 26th June

09:00 am Debut Men

10:00 Debutant Women

11:00 Female students

12:30 Men Students at 12.30

15:30> 18:00 Italian XC Eliminator Championships (international categories)

Source link

About David Martin

David Martin is the lead editor for Spark Chronicles. David has been working as a freelance journalist.

Check Also

3C Gaming signs global Krafton campaign that brings Neymar Jr. as the new ambassador of PUBG:BATTLEGROUNDS – Live Marketing Magazine

The CARD ALL, discount card, joined the RaiaDrogasil network to prepare a special action for …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.